2016 TP52 World Championship, Mahón, Menorca, Spain

1. USA  Quantum Racing (Doug DeVos USA) (2,1,1,2,1,3,2,BFG13,5,5) 35pts
2. ITA    Azzurra (Pablo/Alberto Roemmers ARG) (1,10,7,1,6,7,1,1,1,10) 45pts
3. TUR  Provezza (Ergin Imre TUR) (6,7,3,6,4,1,3,7,10,3) 50pts
4. SWE Rán Racing (Niklas Zennström SWE) (9,2,2,10,2,2,10,6,2,6) 51pts
5. RUS  Bronenosec  (Vladimir Liubomirov RUS) (8,8,9,11,3,4,7,4,8) 65pts
6. GER  Platoon (Harm Müller-Spreer GER) (5,3,5,7,12,8,4,9,7,7) 67pts
7. GBR  Alegre (Andrés Soriano USA) (7,5,6,8,9,12,6,5,8,2) 68pts
8. GBR  Gladiator (Tony Langley GBR) (4,4,10,4,8,11,9,11,12,4) 77pts
9. USA  Phoenix (Richard Cohen USA) (10,9,11,5,10,10,BFG13,3,6,1) 78pts
10. USA Sled (Takashi Okura USA) (11,11,12,3,7,9,8,2,4,12) 79pts
11. FRA Paprec (Jean-Luc Petithuguenin FRA) (3,DNF/13,8,9,5,5,11,10,9,9) 82pts
12. GBR Sorcha (Peter Harrison GBR) (12,6,4,12,11,6,5,8,11,11) 86pts

2015 TP52 World Championship, Portals, Mallorca, Spain

1. ITA    Azzurra (Pablo & Alberto Roemmers ARG)  (2,7,2,3,2,1,5,3,5,6) 36pts
2. GER  Platoon (Harm Müller-Spreer GER) (1,5,6,12,8,3,1,6,7,1) 50pts
3. TUR  Provezza (Ergin Imre TUR) (11,6,1,1,10,7,6,8,1,5) 56pts
4. GBR  Alegre (Andres Soriano USA) (7,2,7,10,1,6,3,10,2,8) 56pts
5. SWE  Rán Racing (Niklas Zennström SWE) (5,4,5,6,11,10,2,1,10,2) 56pts
6. USA   Quantum Racing (Doug DeVos USA) (3,11,3,9,3,4,4,2,6,12) 57pts
7. USA   Sled (Takashi Okura JPN) (6,1,12,7,7,8,7,4,3,3) 58pts
8. RUS   Bronenosec (Vladimir Liubomirov RUS) (9,3,10,2,5,2,10,5,11,11) 68pts
9. BRA   Phoenix, (Eduardo de Souza Ramos BRA) (4,12,4,4,4,12,9,9,9,4) 71pts
10. FRA Paprec (Jean-Luc Petithuguenin FRA) (10,9,11,8,9,5,12,12,4,9) 89pts
11. GBR Gladiator (Tony Langley GBR) (DNF/13,10,9,5,6,11,8,11,12,7) 92pts
12. ITA   Xio/Hurakan (Guiseppe Parodi ITA) (8,8,8,11,12,9,11,7,8,10) 92pts

2014 TP52 World Championship, Porto Cervo, Italy

  1. USA  Quantum Racing, (1,2,2,3,2) 10pts

  2. BRA  Phoenix (4,3,3,1,1) 12pts

  3. SWE  Rán Racing (3,1,1,4,4) 13pts

  4. ITA    Azzurra (2,5,7,2,5) 21pts

  5. GBR  Gladiator (5,7,4,5,3) 24pts

  6. TUR   Provezza 7 (6,4,6,7,DNF) 33pts

  7. FRA   Paprec Recyclage (8,6,5,9,6) 34pts

  8. ITA     Hurakan (7,8,8,6,8) 37pts

  9. ITA     B2 (9,DNF,9,8,7) 43pts

 

2013 TP52 World Championship, Miami, USA

  1. SWE  RAN 7 1 1 1 4 2 1 2 7 6, 32
  2. ITA    AZZURRA 1 2 3 5 2 5 3 4 1 7, 33
  3. USA   QUANTUM 3 4 2 3 3 4 6 3 5 1, 34
  4. USA   VESPER 5 5 7 2 6 1 4 1 4 4, 39
  5. GBR  GLADIATOR 2 6 5 4 1 3 8 6 3 5, 43
  6. USA   INTERLODGE 4 7 4 7 5 8 2 8 2 2, 49
  7. USA   RIO 8 3 8 6 8 7 5 6 3, 61
  8. NED   GAASTRA 6 8 6 8 7 6 5 7 8 8, 69

 

2011 TP52 World Championship, Porto Cervo, Italy

  1. USA  QUANTUM RACING 1 3 5 1 4 2 1 17
  2. GER  CONTAINER 2 7 3 4 2 1 2 21
  3. GBR  GLADIATOR 3 1 4 2 6 5 3 24
  4. ESP  PARAMOUNT PARK MURCIA 4 2 1 3 5 4 5 24
  5. ITA    AUDI AZZURRA SAILING TEAM 5 4 7 6 1 3 7 33
  6. SWE RAN 6 5 2 5 8 DNF 6 6 38
  7. GFR  AUDI ALL4ONE 7 6 6 7 3 7 4 40

 

2010 TP52 World Championship, Valencia, Spain

  1. USA  QUANTUM RACING 1 3 3 1 4 7.5 2 1 9, 31.5
  2. ARG  MATADOR 4 2 5 3 5 1.5 3 2 8, 33.5
  3. RUS  SYNERGY 5 1 1 2 7 6 10 DSQ 4 5, 41
  4. SWE  ARTEMIS 3 5 2 4 1 9 7 6 4, 41
  5. GFR  AUDI A1 POWERED ALL4ONE 2 10 DSQ 8 6 2 4.5 4 3 2, 41.5
  6. GBR  CRISTABELLA 6 4 4 7 9 3 1 5 3, 42
  7. POR  BIGAMIST 7 7 6 6 5 3 10.5 5 8 1, 51.5
  8. GBR  PACE 9 8 7 10 DSQ 6 12 6 7 7, 72
  9. GBR  WEAPON OF CHOICE 8 7 9 8 8 13.5 8 9 6, 76.5

 

2009 TP52 World Championship, Palma, Mallorca, Spain

  1. ARG  MATADOR 3 4 8 1 3 3 1, 23
  2. USA  QUANTUM RACING 5 1 3 6 4 1 3, 23
  3. SWE  ARTEMIS 8 3 1 2 8 4 4, 30
  4. RUS  SYNERGY 2 5 7 7 2 2 5, 30
  5. ESP  BRIBON 7 2 2 3 1 11 DSQ 9, 35
  6. ITA    AUDI TP52 POWERED BY Q8 4 7 5 4 5 5 7, 37
  7. GBR  CRISTABELLA 1 9 6 5 6 6 8, 41
  8. RUS  VALARS III 6 6 4 9 7 9 2, 43
  9. GBR  HENRI LLOYD/WEAPON CHOICE 9 8 9 8 9 7 6, 56
  10. FRA  PAPREC RECYCLAGE 10 10 10 10 10 8 10, 68

 

2008 TP52 World Championship, Lanzarote, Spain

  1. Quantum, Terry Hutchinson, USA , 2-6-1-4-6-2.50-2.50-1-3-2-15, 45.00 
  2. Mutua Madrileña, Vasco Vascotto, CHI, 3-1-6-1-1-11.25-8.75-6-5-9-9, 61.00 
  3. Platoon, Jochen Schuemann, GER, 8-9-12-3-3-6.25-3.75-2-11-4-3, 65.00 
  4. Artemis, Torbjorn Tornqvist, SWE, 1-2-2-11-13-1.25-10-11-1-11-2, 65.25 
  5. Matador, Alberto Roemmers, ARG, 6-4-5-7-11-8.75-7.50-7-6-5-4, 71.25 
  6. Synergy, Sergey Pichugin, RUS, 7-3-10-5-12-7.50-5-9-8-1-7, 74.50 
  7. Desafío, Paul Cayard, ESP, 5-7-11-12-2-5-1.25-13-10-12-1, 79.25 
  8. Bribón, Dean Barker, ESP, 10-12-4-2-5-3.75-18.75-12-2-7-6, 82.50 
  9. Audi Q8, Riccardo Simoneschi, ITA, 9-11-3-9-7-10-15-4-13-3-11, 95.00 
  10. Valars, Sergey Chetvtsov, RUS, 4-8-9-8-9-12.50-18.75-8-7-6-8, 98.25 
  11. Bigamist 6, Afonso Domingos, POR, 12-10-7-6-8-15-12.50-3-9-10-10, 102.50 
  12. Cristabella, Roberto Bermúdez de Castro, GBR, 13-13-14-10-10-13.75-6.25-10-4-8-5, 107.00 
  13. TAU Andalucía, José María Torcida, ESP, 11-5-8-13-4-16.25-11.25-5-12-14-13, 112.50 
  14. Fram XIV, Kell Arne Myrann, NOR, 14-14-13-14-14-17.50-13.75-14-14-13-12, 153.25

 

2007 Rolex TP52 Global Championship Porto Cervo, Sardinia, Italy

  1. Artemis, Torbjorn Tornqvist, SWE, 6-1-1-2-4-1.25-4-2-2-23.25 
  2. Patches, Eamon Conneely, IRL, 1-5-9-8-1-15-3-7-1-50.00 
  3. Mean Machine, Peter de Ridder, MON, 7-4-6-3-6-7.50-1-8-8-50.50 
  4. Siemens, Alberto Roemmers, ESP, 11-8-10-5-2-6.25-8-1-4-55.25 
  5. Stay Calm, Stuart Robinson, GBR, 12-7-2-4-3-8.75-2-12-5-55.75 
  6. Windquest, Doug DeVos, USA, 8-6-5-1-11-2.50-12-9-7-61.50 
  7. Mutua Madrileña, Bablio S.P., CHI, 9-2-13-7-5-3.75-7-3-12-61.75 
  8. Glory, John Buchan, USA, 3-13-3-10-7-5-9-13-6-69.00 
  9. Cristabella, John Cook, GBR, 2-DSQ-4-11-10-13.75-5-10-3-74.75 
  10. CAM, Leon/Sanchez, ESP, 5-12-8-6-7-10-16 (DNF)-5-9-78.00

 

2006 Rolex TP52 Global Championship Miami, USA

  1. Patches, Eamon Conneely, Galway, IRL, 1-6-3-1-1-1-15[DNF]-1.25-1-2, 32.25 
  2. Pegasus 52, Philippe Kahn, Honolulu, HI, USA, 6-1-1-5-4-3-6-2.5-2-3, 33.5 
  3. Beau Geste, Kark Kwok, Hong Kong, CHN, 4-3-6-4-2-5-3-7.5-6-4, 44.5 
  4. Bambakou, John Coumantaros, Newport, RI, USA, 5-8-4-6-7-4-1.5-6.25-4-1, 46.75
  5. Rush, Thomas Stark, Newport, RI, USA, 2-4-2-10[DNF*]-5-2-9-8.75-3-6, 51.75
  6. Stay Calm, Stuart Robinson, Royal Thames YC, UK, 3-7-5-2-3-6-10.5-3.75-7-8, 55.25 
  7. Sjambok, Michael Brennan, Annapolis, MD, USA, 7-2-8-3-8-8-4.5-5-8-7, 60.5 
  8. Glory, John Buchan, Hunts Point, WA, USA, 9-5-7-8-6-7-7.5-10-5-5, 69 
  9. Braveheart, Charles Burnett, Seattle, WA, USA, 8-9-9-7-10[DNF*]-9-12-11.25-9-10, 94.25